06.02.12 Silver Fall Challenge

Silver Falls Challenge 5km Trail Run

June 2, 2012


by Silverton Runners Club


Age Group Results are below overall results.

 

Overall
Place
Place within Gender Age Group Name Time Gender
1 1 Overall David Terry 20:10 M
2 1 Overall Allie Gruner 21:10 F
3 2 19 and under Justin Miller 21:32 M
4 3 Masters Brad Holbrook 21:55 M
5 4 35-39 Peter Lovell 22:03 M
6 2 Masters Valerie Wolfe 22:48 F
7 5 45-49 Jossy Leland 22:48 M
8 6 30-34 Teddy Klopfenstein 23:16 M
9 7 30-34 David Hernandez 23:20 M
10 8 25-29 K Pawley 23:22 M
11 9 25-29 Craig Wiroll 23:26 M
12 10 25-29 Ryan Kiely 24:24 M
13 3 30-34 Andrea Terry 24:33 F
14 11 20-24 Tyler Coxen 25:09 M
15 12 19 and under James Miller 25:34 M
16 13 20-24 Joseph Haslebacher 25:55 M
17 4 45-49 Leslie Hall 27:49 F
18 5 35-39 Leah Miller 27:56 F
19 14 55-59 Grant Stanbro 28:12 M
20 6 40-44 Janet McKnight 28:14 F
21 7 45-49 Sharla Smith 28:14 F
22 15 25-29 David Knepprath 28:49 M
23 16 19 and under Steven Hall 28:51 M
24 8 19 and under Kaari Guelsdorf 29:10 F
25 9 40-44 Kristin Guelsdorf 29:32 F
26 10 19 and under Emma Anderson 30:11 F
27 11 30-34 Kristin Thronson 30:39 F
28 17 30-34 Nicholas Sowa 30:50 M
29 12 50-54 Julie Stanbro 30:54 F
30 13 40-44 Tammie Anderson 30:55 F
31 14 20-24 Elena Knepprath 31:15 F
32 18 30-34 Robert Bachelder 31:15 M
33 15 50-54 Debbie Crosby 31:45 F
34 16 30-34 Sara Brian 31:59 F
35 19 20-24 Josh Wimp 33:01 M
36 17 40-44 Heidi Fletemier 33:11 F
37 18 35-39 Deanne Feller 33:26 F
38 19 25-29 Joanie Schmidgall 33:41 F
39 20 25-29 Jeanna Kappas 33:44 F
40 21 60-64 Jill Ward 33:49 F
41 22 55-59 Sally Harmon 34:06 F
42 23 45-49 Carolyn Petersen 34:42 F
43 24 30-34 Beth Woodruff 34:56 F
44 25 30-34 Julie Altree 35:20 F
45 26 40-44 Alexis Miller 35:20 F
46 27 25-29 Michelle Laurita 35:33 F
47 28 40-44 Shannon Pacha 35:56 F
48 29 30-34 Heidi Burnett 36:07 F
49 30 25-29 Megan Grycko 36:46 F
50 31 25-29 Jessica Ellis 36:46 F
51 32 25-29 Mary Fulton 37:37 F
52 20 45-49 Mike Price 37:52 M
53 33 30-34 Heather Sowa 38:02 F
54 34 25-29 Julie Hansen 38:39 F
55 35 30-34 Kristin Buys 39:32 F
56 36 35-39 Chelsea Madison 39:44 F
57 37 30-34 Shay Bachelder 39:55 F
58 38 30-34 Kelly Hernandez 39:55 F
59 39 35-39 Cammy Price 41:41 F
60 21 45-49 Steve Puckett 42:07 M
61 22 30-34 David Carlile 46:55 M
62 23 30-34 Andrew Rohden 47:12 M
63 24 30-34 DJ Cain 47:15 M
64 25 50-54 Don Crosby 47:15 M


Women’s Race

Place

Age Group

Name

Time

1

Overall

Allie Gruner

21:10

1

Masters

Valerie Wolfe

22:48

1

19 and under

Kaari Guelsdorf

29:10

2

19 and under

Emma Anderson

30:11

1

20-24

Elena Knepprath

31:15

1

25-29

Joanie Schmidgall

33:41

2

25-29

Jeanna Kappas

33:44

3

25-29

Michelle Laurita

35:33

4

25-29

Megan Grycko

36:46

5

25-29

Jessica Ellis

36:46

6

25-29

Mary Fulton

37:37

7

25-29

Julie Hansen

38:39

1

30-34

Andrea Terry

24:33

2

30-34

Kristin Thronson

30:39

3

30-34

Sara Brian

31:59

4

30-34

Beth Woodruff

34:56

5

30-34

Julie Altree

35:20

6

30-34

Heidi Burnett

36:07

7

30-34

Heather Sowa

38:02

8

30-34

Kristin Buys

39:32

9

30-34

Shay Bachelder

39:55

10

30-34

Kelly Hernandez

39:55

1

35-39

Leah Miller

27:56

2

35-39

Deanne Feller

33:26

3

35-39

Chelsea Madison

39:44

4

35-39

Cammy Price

41:41

1

40-44

Janet McKnight

28:14

2

40-44

Kristin Guelsdorf

29:32

3

40-44

Tammie Anderson

30:55

4

40-44

Heidi Fletemier

33:11

5

40-44

Alexis Miller

35:20

6

40-44

Shannon Pacha

35:56

1

45-49

Leslie Hall

27:49

2

45-49

Sharla Smith

28:14

3

45-49

Carolyn Petersen

34:42

1

50-54

Julie Stanbro

30:54

2

50-54

Debbie Crosby

31:45

1

55-59

Sally Harmon

34:06

1

60-64

Jill Ward

33:49


Men’s Race

Place

Age Group

Name

Time

1

Overall

David Terry

20:10

1

Masters

Brad Holbrook

21:55

1

19 and under

Justin Miller

21:32

2

19 and under

James Miller

25:34

3

19 and under

Steven Hall

28:51

1

20-24

Tyler Coxen

25:09

2

20-24

Joseph Haslebacher

25:55

3

20-24

Josh Wimp

33:01

1

25-29

K Pawley

23:22

2

25-29

Craig Wiroll

23:26

3

25-29

Ryan Kiely

24:24

4

25-29

David Knepprath

28:49

1

30-34

Teddy Klopfenstein

23:16

2

30-34

David Hernandez

23:20

3

30-34

Nicholas Sowa

30:50

4

30-34

Robert Bachelder

31:15

5

30-34

David Carlile

46:55

6

30-34

Andrew Rohden

47:12

7

30-34

DJ Cain

47:15

1

35-39

Peter Lovell

22:03

1

45-49

Jossy Leland

22:48

2

45-49

Mike Price

37:52

3

45-49

Steve Puckett

42:07

1

50-54

Don Crosby

47:15

1

55-59

Grant Stanbro

28:12

 

This entry was posted in 2012 Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.