06.01.13 Silver Falls Challenge

Overall Combined Results (5k and 6m)

Overall Rank Bib Time First Name Last Name Age Gender Race Place within 5k Place within 6m
1 8 21.32 David Terry 32 Male 5k 1
2 35 22.06 Justin Miller 15 Male 5k 2
3 38 23.56 Phil Lantz 46 Male 5k 3
4 5 24.07 Tyler Coxen 24 Male 5k 4
5 2 24.15 Valerie Wolfe 48 Female 5k 5
6 29 25.45 Ted Klopfenstein 33 Male 5k 6
7 37 27.5 Steven Hill 19 Male 5k 7
8 40 27.55 Aidan Strealy 11 Male 5k 8
9 20 28.03 Matt Coleman 33 Male 5k 9
10 14 28.09 Quinn Damitio 14 Female 5k 10
11 39 28.11 Stuart Lantz 42 Male 5k 11
12 19 28.25 Richard Hein 48 Male 5k 12
13 18 29.03 Andy Bloedel 36 Male 5k 13
14 9 29.22 Joe Wehrli 53 Male 5k 14
15 41 29.27 Niki Strealy 40 Female 5k 15
16 11 30.56 Bailey Sherwood 13 Female 5k 16
17 16 31.39 Nicholas Gitts 61 Male 5k 17
18 31 32.52 Beth Shipka 59 Female 5k 18
19 33 32.57 Kenneth Hall Jr 50 Male 5k 19
20 10 33.24 Steve Sherwood 50 Male 5k 20
21 34 33.29 Kenneth Hall III 22 Male 5k 21
22 17 33.38 Kasha Bloedel 32 Female 5k 22
23 23 35.27 Tim Layton 47 Male 5k 23
24 25 36.04 Cheryl Holub 30 Female 5k 24
25 1 37.08 Socorro Hernandez 42 Female 5k 25
26 15 37.11 Cheri Damitio 53 Female 5k 26
27 32 37.38 Sally Harmon 58 Female 5k 27
28 6 39.16 Josh Wimp 24 Male 5k 28
29 7 41.2 Keri Campbell 38 Female 5k 29
30 4 41.21 Krista Boyd 37 Female 5k 30
31 28 43.17 Heather Desmarteau-Fast 35 Female 5k 31
32 36 43.32 John Ionut-Gorgan 15 Male 5k 32
33 22 43.36 Sierra Shepherd 16 Female 5k 33
34 30 44.1 Ann Olsen 60 Female 5k 34
35 27 44.21 Katherine Mercer 64 Female 5k 35
36 24 44.42 Serina Dugan 51 Female 5k 36
37 782 45.42 Andrew Damitio 16 Male 6m 1
38 13 46.02 Rachel Sherwood 11 Female 5k 37
39 12 46.03 Elizabeth Sherwood 44 Female 5k 38
40 21 48.35 Nanette Shepherd 47 Female 5k 39
41 781 52.2 Andrea Terry 32 Female 6m 2
42 793 54.09 Adrian Lethbridge 45 Male 6m 3
43 791 56.19 Donald Brown 45 Male 6m 4
44 785 59.41 Dindy Fischer 45 Female 6m 5
45 784 1.00.09 Alex Zsenyuk 26 Male 6m 6
46 783 1.00.15 Eric Zimmerman 52 Male 6m 7
47 780 1.01.11 Cleo Freauf 51 Female 6m 8
48 775 1.07.29 Deanne Feller 37 Female 6m 9
49 788 1.07.29 Kasey Zimmers-Stucky 28 Female 6m 10
50 789 1.07.43 Suzanne Trujillo 29 Female 6m 11
51 771 1.09.34 Kaari Guelsdorf 12 Female 6m 12
52 770 1.09.35 Kristin Guelsdorf 43 Female 6m 13
53 774 1.10.32 Leontine Galante 32 Female 6m 14
54 778 1.10.33 Danny Lehto 33 Male 6m 15
55 794 1.14.14 Alex Jones 64 Male 6m 16
56 786 1.17.06 Jackson Larry 46 Male 6m 17
57 772 1.17.14 Donald Watkins 54 Male 6m 18
58 773 1.18.38 Stacy Kleinschmit 38 Female 6m 19
59 777 1.20.04 Phillip Kelly 39 Male 6m 20
60 790 1.20.23 Emily Dedrick 34 Female 6m 21
61 787 1.20.31 Briana Brodigan 34 Female 6m 22
62 26 1.26.14 Marg Jones 53 Female 5k 40
63 776 1.26.21 Jenny Pedersen 36 Female 6m 23
64 779 1.28.48 Heather Sowa 33 Female 6m 24
65 795 1.56.55 Lianne Greenlees 25 Female 6m 25
66 792 1.56.57 Meghan Hagler 22 Female 6m 26

5k Results

Overall Rank 5k Rank Bib Time First Name Last Name Age Gender Race Age Group Gender Rank Gender/Age Group Rank
1 1 8 21.32 David Terry 32 Male 5k 30 to 39 1 1
2 2 35 22.06 Justin Miller 15 Male 5k 10 to 19 2 1
3 3 38 23.56 Phil Lantz 46 Male 5k 40 to 49 3 1
4 4 5 24.07 Tyler Coxen 24 Male 5k 20 to 29 4 1
5 5 2 24.15 Valerie Wolfe 48 Female 5k 40 to 49 1 1
6 6 29 25.45 Ted Klopfenstein 33 Male 5k 30 to 39 5 2
7 7 37 27.5 Steven Hill 19 Male 5k 10 to 19 6 2
8 8 40 27.55 Aidan Strealy 11 Male 5k 10 to 19 7 3
9 9 20 28.03 Matt Coleman 33 Male 5k 30 to 39 8 3
10 10 14 28.09 Quinn Damitio 14 Female 5k 10 to 19 2 1
11 11 39 28.11 Stuart Lantz 42 Male 5k 40 to 49 9 2
12 12 19 28.25 Richard Hein 48 Male 5k 40 to 49 10 3
13 13 18 29.03 Andy Bloedel 36 Male 5k 30 to 39 11 4
14 14 9 29.22 Joe Wehrli 53 Male 5k 50 to 59 12 1
15 15 41 29.27 Niki Strealy 40 Female 5k 40 to 49 3 2
16 16 11 30.56 Bailey Sherwood 13 Female 5k 10 to 19 4 2
17 17 16 31.39 Nicholas Gitts 61 Male 5k 60 to 69 13 1
18 18 31 32.52 Beth Shipka 59 Female 5k 50 to 59 5 1
19 19 33 32.57 Kenneth Hall Jr 50 Male 5k 50 to 59 14 2
20 20 10 33.24 Steve Sherwood 50 Male 5k 50 to 59 15 3
21 21 34 33.29 Kenneth Hall III 22 Male 5k 20 to 29 16 2
22 22 17 33.38 Kasha Bloedel 32 Female 5k 30 to 39 6 1
23 23 23 35.27 Tim Layton 47 Male 5k 40 to 49 17 4
24 24 25 36.04 Cheryl Holub 30 Female 5k 30 to 39 7 2
25 25 1 37.08 Socorro Hernandez 42 Female 5k 40 to 49 8 3
26 26 15 37.11 Cheri Damitio 53 Female 5k 50 to 59 9 2
27 27 32 37.38 Sally Harmon 58 Female 5k 50 to 59 10 3
28 28 6 39.16 Josh Wimp 24 Male 5k 20 to 29 18 3
29 29 7 41.2 Keri Campbell 38 Female 5k 30 to 39 11 3
30 30 4 41.21 Krista Boyd 37 Female 5k 30 to 39 12 4
31 31 28 43.17 Heather Desmarteau-Fast 35 Female 5k 30 to 39 13 5
32 32 36 43.32 John Ionut-Gorgan 15 Male 5k 10 to 19 19 4
33 33 22 43.36 Sierra Shepherd 16 Female 5k 10 to 19 14 3
34 34 30 44.1 Ann Olsen 60 Female 5k 60 to 69 15 1
35 35 27 44.21 Katherine Mercer 64 Female 5k 60 to 69 16 2
36 36 24 44.42 Serina Dugan 51 Female 5k 50 to 59 17 4
38 37 13 46.02 Rachel Sherwood 11 Female 5k 10 to 19 18 4
39 38 12 46.03 Elizabeth Sherwood 44 Female 5k 40 to 49 19 4
40 39 21 48.35 Nanette Shepherd 47 Female 5k 40 to 49 20 5
62 40 26 1.26.14 Marg Jones 53 Female 5k 50 to 59 21 5

6m Results

Overall Rank 6m Rank Bib Time First Name Last Name Age Gender Race Age Group Age Group Gender Rank Gender/Age Group Rank
37 1 782 45.42 Andrew Damitio 16 Male 6m 2 10 to 19 1 1
41 2 781 52.2 Andrea Terry 32 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 1 1
42 3 793 54.09 Adrian Lethbridge 45 Male 6m 5 40 to 49 2 1
43 4 791 56.19 Donald Brown 45 Male 6m 5 40 to 49 3 2
44 5 785 59.41 Dindy Fischer 45 Female 6m 5 40 to 49 2 1
45 6 784 1.00.09 Alex Zsenyuk 26 Male 6m 3 20 to 29 4 1
46 7 783 1.00.15 Eric Zimmerman 52 Male 6m 6 50 to 59 5 1
47 8 780 1.01.11 Cleo Freauf 51 Female 6m 6 50 to 59 3 1
48 9 775 1.07.29 Deanne Feller 37 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 4 2
49 10 788 1.07.29 Kasey Zimmers-Stucky 28 Female 6m 3 20 to 29 5 1
50 11 789 1.07.43 Suzanne Trujillo 29 Female 6m 3 20 to 29 6 2
51 12 771 1.09.34 Kaari Guelsdorf 12 Female 6m 2 10 to 19 7 1
52 13 770 1.09.35 Kristin Guelsdorf 43 Female 6m 5 40 to 49 8 2
53 14 774 1.10.32 Leontine Galante 32 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 9 3
54 15 778 1.10.33 Danny Lehto 33 Male 6m 4 30 to 39 6 1
55 16 794 1.14.14 Alex Jones 64 Male 6m 7 60 to 69 7 1
56 17 786 1.17.06 Jackson Larry 46 Male 6m 5 40 to 49 8 3
57 18 772 1.17.14 Donald Watkins 54 Male 6m 6 50 to 59 9 2
58 19 773 1.18.38 Stacy Kleinschmit 38 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 10 4
59 20 777 1.20.04 Phillip Kelly 39 Male 6m 4 30 to 39 10 2
60 21 790 1.20.23 Emily Dedrick 34 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 11 5
61 22 787 1.20.31 Briana Brodigan 34 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 12 6
63 23 776 1.26.21 Jenny Pedersen 36 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 13 7
64 24 779 1.28.48 Heather Sowa 33 Female 6m 4 30 to 39 14 8
65 25 795 1.56.55 Lianne Greenlees 25 Female 6m 3 20 to 29 15 3
66 26 792 1.56.57 Meghan Hagler 22 Female 6m 3 20 to 29 16 4
This entry was posted in 2013 Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.